For rosehip, hip hip hip, hourra! Rosehip oil is this kind of superhero ingredient that deserves some more attention. Rosehip is derived from the small fruit that grows on the blossom of a wild rose. If it is so popular in beauty today, it is because of its very high levels of vitamin A and C as well as essential fatty acids that makes it a real bomb of nutrients for deep regeneration and healing. Its benefits are countless on moisture levels, elasticity, hyperpigmentation, fine lines and acne. Studies have also shown a great improvement on post-surgical skin scars. Here is a selection of our favourite and most potent rosehip products for the upcoming season. Just pick yours!